Jack Yang - Guitar tutor - Morley
1st lesson free
Jack Yang - Guitar tutor - Morley

Jack Yang's email address and phone number have been validated.

Jack Yang

  • Price $45
  • Answer 3h
  • Students

    Number of students Jack Yang has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

    2

    Number of students Jack Yang has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

Jack Yang - Guitar tutor - Morley

$45/h

1st lesson free

Contact

1st lesson free

1st lesson free

  • Guitar
  • Acoustic Guitar
  • Electric guitar
  • Rock Guitar
  • Jazz Guitar

Hi, I'm Jack, I am a guitarist specialising in jazz and rock. I have played for 12 years and have passed grade 8 Rockschool AMEB. I have extensive experience playing and performing solo and in groups.

  • Guitar
  • Acoustic Guitar
  • Electric guitar
  • Rock Guitar
  • Jazz Guitar

Lesson location

    • At Jack Yang's house: Morley

    • at home or in a public space : will travel up to 20km from Morley

About Jack Yang

My name is Jack Gould. I am an engineering student from Perth. I've loved music my whole life, whether it's practicing, performing, listening, writing, recording, seeing concerts or anything in between! I've played guitar for a long time and am keen to pass on my experience to you!

see more

About the lesson

  • All Levels
  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

Everyone listens to music but not everyone can play an instrument. If you like listening to music there is no doubt you'll love playing it too! Learning to play the guitar was the best decision I made in my life. The creativity I have unlocked, the skills I have picked up, and the people I've met along the way are invaluable. Come along and learn to play your favourite songs with me! My approach to teaching is through goal setting, initiative, and consistency. If you have even 20 minutes of free time every day, why not spend it learning an instrument? The journey of 1000 miles starts with a single step and it can begin today!

see more

Rates

Price

  • $45

Pack prices

  • 5h: $225
  • 10h: $450

free lessons

The first lesson with Jack Yang will allow you to get to know each other and discuss your needs for future lessons.

  • 1hr

Jack Yang's Video

Similar Guitar tutors in Morley

  • Stefan

    Bedford

    New
    • $60/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Angus

    Bayswater & online

    New
    • $30/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Michael

    Mount Lawley

    4 (1 reviews)
    • $80/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Paolo

    Perth & online

    New
    • $50/h
  • Evan

    Nollamara & online

    New
    • $55/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Kristian

    Perth & online

    New
    • $100/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Quinn

    Northbridge & online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • $40/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Pallé

    Perth & online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • $70/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Elijah

    Mount Hawthorn & online

    New
    • $51/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Hunter

    Perth

    New
    • $54/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • William

    Rivervale

    New
    • $57/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Antonio

    Perth

    New
    • $40/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Kimberly

    Perth & online

    New
    • $58/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Abdikadir

    Perth

    New
    • $48/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Shayan

    Perth & online

    New
    • $35/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Delores

    Perth & online

    New
    • $51/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Jason

    Perth & online

    New
    • $51/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Amada

    Perth Airport & online

    New
    • $58/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Rajeev

    Middle Swan

    5 (2 reviews)
    • $30/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Dougal

    Innaloo & online

    New
    • $50/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • More Guitar teachers