Muhammad Abdullah - Basic computer tutor - Rahim Yar Khan
1st lesson free
Muhammad Abdullah - Basic computer tutor - Rahim Yar Khan

Muhammad Abdullah's email address and phone number have been validated.

Muhammad Abdullah

  • Price $8
  • Answer 1h
  • Students

    Number of students Muhammad Abdullah has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

    1

    Number of students Muhammad Abdullah has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

Muhammad Abdullah - Basic computer tutor - Rahim Yar Khan
  • 5 (1 review)

$8/h

1st lesson free

Contact

1st lesson free

1st lesson free

  • Basic Computer
  • Computer Science
  • ICT
  • Coding

Experienced Computer Science Tutor | Python, Pseudocode & Programming | O/A Level | Pearson Edexcel | CAIE IGCSE | CAMBRIDGE

  • Basic Computer
  • Computer Science
  • ICT
  • Coding

Lesson location

About Muhammad Abdullah

Hi, I’m Muhammad Abdullah Siddique , but you can call me Abdullah.

I’m an A Level graduate with 3 A*s in Computer Science, Mathematics, and Physics, with around 2 years of experience teaching O/A Level Computer Science online and in person.

Having recently completed my own O and A Levels, I understand the student perspective and the challenges that come with learning Computer Science. I aim to create a friendly, interactive, and supportive environment where students can ask questions, build confidence, and genuinely understand concepts.

Beyond teaching, I’ve been involved in student leadership, public speaking, event management, and educational initiatives, which have strengthened my communication and mentoring skills.

My goal is simple: help students understand better, build confidence, and become independent learners.

see more

About the lesson

  • Primary School
  • High School
  • Year 10
  • +11
  • levels :

    Primary School

    High School

    Year 10

    Year 11-12

    Adult

    Undergraduate

    Diploma/Certificate

    PhD

    Early childhood education

    Beginner

    Intermediate

    Advanced

    Professional

    Kids

  • French
  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

French

English

Learn Computer Science from someone who has recently been in your shoes.

I believe Computer Science is not a subject you should simply memorise — it’s a subject you should understand, practise, and enjoy.

I achieved 3 A*s in A Levels in Computer Science, Mathematics and Physics and have been teaching O/A Level Computer Science for around 2 years, both online and at an academy. Last year, I taught 13 students, with 4 achieving A*, 3 achieving A, and 6 achieving B — making B the minimum grade achieved.

My lessons are one-to-one, interactive, and tailored to each student. Each 70-minute lesson is divided into 45 minutes of clear explanation and concept-building, followed by 25 minutes of targeted practice questions, allowing students to immediately apply what they have learned.

I focus on programming, pseudocode, problem-solving, computational thinking, and exam technique. Rather than teaching students what to memorise, I help them understand why things work so they can confidently tackle unfamiliar questions.

Having recently completed O and A Levels myself, I understand the challenges students face and explain difficult concepts from a student’s perspective.

My lessons are designed for O/A Level and secondary-school Computer Science students. I also run my own virtual academy, THE THRESHOLD ACADEMY, built around the philosophy:

Learn — Grow — Excel.

If you're ready to stop memorising Computer Science and start actually understanding it, I’d love to help you reach your goals.

Muhammad Abdullah Siddique

see more

Rates

Price

  • $8

Pack prices

  • 5h: $40
  • 10h: $80

free lessons

The first lesson with Muhammad Abdullah will allow you to get to know each other and discuss your needs for future lessons.

  • 1hr

online

  • $8/h

Similar Basic Computer tutors in Rahim Yar Khan

  • Royden

    Melbourne & online

    4.9 (29 reviews)
    • $80/h
  • Jamshaid

    Melbourne & online

    4.9 (14 reviews)
    • $35/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Praveen

    Adelaide & online

    4.9 (6 reviews)
    • $35/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Arpan

    North Adelaide & online

    5 (12 reviews)
    • $20/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Priyank

    Parafield Gardens & online

    4.9 (14 reviews)
    • $40/h
  • Leandro

    Sydney & online

    5 (16 reviews)
    • $45/h
  • Brian

    Hornsby & online

    5 (12 reviews)
    • $40/h
  • MD

    & online

    5 (9 reviews)
    • $30/h
  • Kamyar

    Melbourne & online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • $40/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Andrea

    Sydney & online

    5 (5 reviews)
    • $200/h
  • Ahsan

    Woodville North & online

    5 (18 reviews)
    • $35/h
  • Lauren

    Kingaroy & online

    4.8 (4 reviews)
    • $50/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Armaan

    Melbourne & online

    5 (14 reviews)
    • $60/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Dhruv

    Greenwich & online

    5 (5 reviews)
    • $70/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Vincent

    Melbourne & online

    5 (9 reviews)
    • $20/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Vaibhav

    Adelaide & online

    4.9 (8 reviews)
    • $26/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Annemarie

    Pyrmont & online

    5 (6 reviews)
    • $93/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Tanishka

    Bruce & online

    5 (7 reviews)
    • $40/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Brodie

    Upper Ferntree Gully & online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • $50/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Tracy

    Dudley Park

    5 (3 reviews)
    • $45/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • More Basic Computer teachers